Privacy and Cookies

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe how this site is managed in relation to the processing of personal data of the users/visitors who visit it. It is a policy statement that is provided also pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 – Code for the protection of personal data – to those who visit the site. The following information is provided only for the site morandiagency.it and not for other websites accessed via links.

The directions for this information are also inspired by the Recommendation n. 2/2001 of the Group of European Supervisors for the protection of personal data adopted on May 17, 2001 ex art. 29 of Directive No. 95/46/EC, in particular regarding the collection of personal data on the Internet and they set out to identify the minimum measures to be taken toward the persons concerned to ensure fairness and lawfulness of such practices (pursuant to articles 6, 7, 10 and 11 of Directive 95/46/EC).

DATA PROCESSING CONTROLLER
Data referring to identified or identifiable people may be processed after visiting this site. The data processing controller is F.lli Morandi & C. Srl with seat in Via XXIX Settembre 2/o – 60122 – Ancona and VAT code: 00330840422

DATA PROCESSING LOCATION
Data processing related to the web services of this site takes place at the above offices, and is only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.
No data deriving from the web service is shared or circulated.
The personal data provided by users who submit service requests is used only to perform the service or provision requested, and is not disclosed to third parties, unless disclosure is required by law or necessary for the fulfilment of the user’s requests.

TYPES OF PROCESSED DATA
Navigation data: during their normal operation, the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of the Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected with the intent of associating it with identified users although, inevitably, through the elaboration and association of data held by third parties, they could lead to the identification of users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by persons who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment of the user. This data is only used to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check for its correct operation. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site only at the request of the supervisors in charge. Data voluntarily provided by the user: the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

COOKIE POLICY
Cookies are small text files saved to your computer through your web browser. They are used since the mid-1990s and are one of the most used technologies on the Internet. Many essential features of web sites rely on cookies. For example, it is not possible to make online purchases without them, because they are used to keep track of what you put in your cart. They also make it possible to receive information and online advertising that is relevant to your interests.
The cookies we use do not collect any personal information and cannot harm your computer, tablet or phone. They are intended to allow our website to perform better.
By using this site, you agree that morandiagency.it will send cookies to your computer or mobile device.

HOW WE USE COOKIES
The cookies help us to understand how our websites are used by visitors, so that we can improve what we do online. We use Web Analytics tools for this purpose. No personal information about you is retained – in fact the people working on the analysis tools have no way to trace your identity. They are responsible for identifying the parts of our site that do not work well as they should – so that we can take action.

DATA PROCESSING METHOD
Personal data is processed by automated tools for the minimum time necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. To prevent data loss, abuse or incorrect use of data and unauthorised access, specific security measures have been set.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). Pursuant to the same article, the interested parties have the right to request the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law and in any case to object for legitimate reasons to the processing of data.

COOKIE USED

JSESSIONID : cookie utilizzato per memorizzare informazioni di navigazione. ( Cookie Tecnico / Durata Sessione )

qtrans_cookie_test: Serve per riconoscere quale lingua l’utente sta visualizzando ( Cookie Tecnico / Durata Sessione )

cookie_notice_accepted: memorizza le impostazioni di utilizzo dell’utente in relazione all’accettazione della policy sui cookies. ( Cookie Tecnico / Durata 1 Mese )